Woodsome Hall
Magic Mirror Photo Booth Hire at Woodsome Hall
Magic Mirror & Photo Booth Hire at Woodsome Hall
360° VenView virtual tour available · Jump to the tour
Our Experience at Woodsome Hall
Event supplied here
Guests entertained
Prints produced
Why Our Magic Mirror Works Perfectly at Woodsome Hall
We've now supplied Yorkshire Magic Mirror at Woodsome Hall 1 time, giving us a real understanding of the layout, lighting and guest flow.
The open design means guests can see the fun happening, join in naturally and leave with printed keepsakes from the evening.
“Guests love taking photos together, collecting prints and coming back for another go — which is exactly why the Magic Mirror works so well at Woodsome Hall.”
FAQs for Woodsome Hall
Have you worked at Woodsome Hall before?
Yes — we've now supplied Yorkshire Magic Mirror at Woodsome Hall 1 time.
Where does the Magic Mirror usually go?
We place the mirror where guests naturally pass by, usually near the evening reception, bar or main celebration space.
Can prints be customised for Woodsome Hall events?
Yes — every print design can be matched to your wedding, birthday, corporate event or party theme.
Venue Highlights
The stunning historic Woodsome Hall
Photo:Yorkshire Magic Mirror
Woodsome Hall wedding venue courtyard
Photo:Yorkshire Magic Mirror
Yorkshire Magic Mirror at Woodsome Hall
Photo:Yorkshire Magic Mirror
A beautiful setting for your wedding ceremony
Photo:Yorkshire Magic Mirror
Elegant reception spaces at Woodsome Hall
Photo:Yorkshire Magic Mirror
Woodsome Hall wedding venue exterior
Photo:Yorkshire Magic Mirror
Suppliers we've worked alongside at Woodsome Hall
We've had the pleasure of working with some fantastic wedding professionals at Woodsome Hall.
Adrian Salamon Magic
Award-winning Yorkshire wedding magician creating unforgettable moments.
View Supplier
Wedding Fayres Yorkshire
Yorkshire wedding fayre organiser connecting couples with trusted local suppliers.
View SupplierMagic Mirror vs Standard Photo Booth at Woodsome Hall
Unlike enclosed photo booths, our Magic Mirror keeps guests engaged in the open space of Woodsome Hall, creating more interaction, better energy and premium printed keepsakes.
Planning locally? See our Magic Mirror hire in Huddersfield.
Trusted across Yorkshire for 5-star Magic Mirror hire — fully hosted, instant prints and custom designs.
Explore Woodsome Hall In 360°
We've created a full VenView virtual tour of Woodsome Hall so you can walk around the venue before your visit and see the spaces from a guest's perspective.
Jump To The TourPlanning your event at Woodsome Hall?
Tell us your venue and event date, and we’ll check availability for the Magic Mirror.
Check Your Date At Woodsome HallExplore Woodsome Hall in 360°
See how the Magic Mirror fits into the space with our interactive VenView wedding venue tour.
View VenView TourNot ready to enquire yet?
No worries — have a quick look around and come back when you’ve got your date/venue sorted.